Vehicle Shuttles
A guide for the independent paddler.

Vehicle Shuttles

We offer a range of vehicle shuttles from our site at the mouth of the Michipicoten River, near Wawa, Ont., servicing the river canoe routes and coastal sea kayak routes of the Lake Superior watershed. Contact us by email or call (705) 856-2939 or 1-800-203-9092 to discuss how we can assist with your transportation needs. Here is a list of common shuttle destinations and prices; custom vehicle shuttles are also available.

**Please Note: Based on the increase in minimum wage and higher gas prices, we have adjusted our shuttle rates. If you have previously put a deposit down on a shuttle for this season, we will honour that rate.

2018 Shuttles  Vehicle Shuttle Pricing:Canadian Dollars + 13% HST   
VehicleTruck: Nissan 4 door crew cab with roof rack
Van: GMC 15p, rear seat removed: Max 9 passengers + driver
Vehicle Trailer: 3 levels, 6 canoe or 12 singles sea kayak capacity
Wawa NorthReturn TimeKM
1 way
Your Vehicle
Our Driver
Our Truck
Our Driver
Our Van
Our Driver
Extra Driver
Silver Islet Area124703841075.81282.6240
Red Rock9380294854.71021.9180
Rossport8290264688.6816.2160
Terrace Bay7260234614.9729.3140
Neys Provincial Park7.5210249551.65644.05150
Marathon7190234507.1590.7140
NSA- Rossport - Hattie Cove9315294754.6893.2180
Pukaskwa - Hattie Cove7190234507.1590.7140
Pukaskwa R. @ Domtar 6007105234376.2422.4140
White Lake Park6130204387.2444.4120
White River Town2.59799240.13282.8150
Dog River @ Paint Lk Road570174267.3298.1100
Wabatongushi Lake6120204371.8424.6120
Magpie Riv @ Steephill falls2.53099136.95150.1550
Michipicoten First Nation1.3106373.1577.5526
Wawa EastReturn TimeKM
1 way
Your Vehicle
Our Driver
Our Truck
Our Driver
Our Van
Our Driver
Extra
Driver
Timmins8.5345279787.05938.85170
Chapleau4.5150159376.75442.7590
Missinabie – Dog lake4.5135159353.65413.0590
Dalton - Shikwamqua R4.5110159315.15363.5590
Whitefish Lake @ dam3.566129219.89248.9370
Hawk Junction @ Train stn23784133.98150.2640
Scott Falls @ Michipicoten R2.31693109.89116.9346
High Falls @ Magpie River1.5216995.59104.8330
Wawa @ beach0.5163960.3967.4310
Wawa SouthReturn TimeKM
1 way
Your Vehicle
Our Driver
Our_Truck
Our_Driver
Our_Van
Our_Driver
Extra
Driver
Bridget Lake1175475.6883.1620
Fenton-Treeby1.5186990.9798.8930
Old Woman Bay1.52469100.21110.7730
Mijinemungshing Lake345114173.8193.660
Gamitigama Lake2.56699192.39221.4350
Gargantua harbour566174261.14290.18100
Orphan lake trailhead2.26190176.44203.2844
Katherine cove2.57099198.55229.3550
Sand river (pullout)476144249.04282.4880
Sinclair cove2.58199215.49251.1350
Frater train station493144275.22316.1480
Agawa Bay campground2.7586106.5230.065267.90555
Montreal River3106114267.74314.3860
Pancake Bay Park4149144361.46427.0280
Sault Ste Marie - N6220204525.8622.6120
Sault Ste Marie - Airport6.5240219570.35675.95130
Coastal Hike OptionsVehicleDriversTruckVan
Gargantua to Katherine Cove or visa versaOur vehicleOne driver326.44355.48
Gargantua to Sinclair Cove or visa versaOur vehicleOne driver334.14363.18
Gargantua to Agawa Campground or visa versaOur vehicleOne driver343.89372.93
Gargantua to Orphan Lake tralhead or visa versaOur vehicleOne driver323.14352.18
Agawa Campground to Orphan Lake or visa versaOur vehicleOne driver230.065267.905
SHUTTLE POLICY
Deposit & Payment25% CAD NON-REFUNDABLE reservation fee/deposit.
Balance is due on day service is rendered.
Full NON-REFUNDABLE payment required to book within 48 hours of service
CancellationsCancellations more than 2 days in advance (48hrs) = deposit is non-refundable
Cancellations less than 2 two days (48hrs) = full payment due & is non-refundable
Lost deposit/payment may be transferable to another program/dates (at our discretion)
Liability WaiverMust be signed otherwise we can not provide the service.